classroom_staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

• Miss Harriet Ward Teacher (Acting Assistant Principal)
• Mrs Gillian Eccles Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Jo Rowbottom Nursery Nurse

Primary 1

• Miss Rachel Stevenson Teacher
• Mrs Trish Street Senior Educational Teaching Assistant (Friday)
• Mrs Karen Cant Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Amanda Littlewood Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Mrs Lynn Chapman Educational Teaching Assistant (Mornings)
• Mrs Tracey Orchard Educational Teaching Assistant (Afternoons)

Primary 2

• Mrs Sasha Styan Teacher
• Mrs Tracy Donegan Higher Level Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Kathy Moorhouse Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday – Thursday)
• Miss Jodie Smith-Robertson Education Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Monika Choinska Educational Teaching Assistant (Wednesday)
• Mrs Sue Thandi Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday)
• Mrs Toni Firth Educational Teaching Assistant (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Primary 3

• Mr Alistair Macdonald Teacher/Assistant Principal
• Ms Marija Podkolodina Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Matthew Reaks Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Miranda Burton Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Louise Day (Monday – Friday AM)

Primary 4

• Miss Victoria Lee Tecaher
• Mrs Natasha Nairn Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Kate Purkiss Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Nicola Damiani Educational Teaching Assistant

Primary 5

• Miss Alex van Breugel Teacher
• Mrs Suzanne Hoyle Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Monika Choinska Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday)
• Mrs Linda Ellis Nursery Nurse (Wednesday – Friday)
• Miss Natasha Raines Educational Teaching Assistant

Primary 6

• Mrs Kiersti Dickinson Senior Teacher/TLR
• Mrs Hanifa Mahmud Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Alison Ward Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Antony Morris Higher Level Educational Teaching Assistant

Secondary  1

• Miss Zoe Parker Teacher/TLR (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
• Mr Michael Isherwood Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Mr Robert Jaggar (Monday, Tuesday,  Thursday, Friday)
• Miss Kim Taylor Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Kate Johnson Educational Teaching Assistant (Tuesday – Friday)
• Ms Claire Doheny Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Jane Wainwright Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Chantelle Tiplady Intervenor

Secondary 2

• Miss Pippa Hinchliffe Teacher
• Mrs Leanne Taylor Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Janet Smith Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Robyn Webster Educational Teaching Assistant

Secondary 3

• Mrs Claire Goodson Teacher (Monday- Wednesday)
• Mrs Esther Veale Teacher (Wednesday – Friday)
• Mr Robert Jaggar (Wednesday)
• Ms Kath Howard Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Helen Hardcastle Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Ms Aleksandra Szymura Educational Teaching Assistant

Sixth Form 1

• Mrs Rosemary Pemberton Teacher (Monday, Tuesday)
• Mrs Leanne Gregson Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Mrs Karen Cook Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Crystel Hall Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Melanie Tiplady Intervenor
• Mrs Sajida Khaliq Bi-lingual Support and Educational Teaching Assistant

Sixth Form 2

• Mr Daniel Pearce Teacher/Assistant Principal (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
• Miss Faith Ellis Nursery Nurse
• Miss Amanda Waterhouse Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Karen Cook Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Joanne Stokes Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday – Thursday)
• Mrs Trish Street Senior Educational Teaching Assistant (Tuesday, Wednesday AM, Thursday)

Sixth Form 3

• Mr Dominic Gregson Teacher
• Mrs Caroline Quest Intervenor
• Miss Sophie Swallow Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Adrian Ennis Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Clare Garlick Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Lynn Chapman Educational Teaching Assistant (Afternoons)
• Mrs Tracey Orchard Educational Teaching Assistant (Mornings)
• Mr Paul Vickerman Educational Teaching Assistant

Primary/Secondary/Sixth Form AC

• Mr Michael Isherwood Teacher (Monday-Tuesday)
• Mrs Catherine Whitlam Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Miss Emma Robinson Higher Level Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Katie Fox Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Drew Hinchliffe Education Teaching Assistant
• Ms Chloe Chapman Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Peter Roach Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Rachael Taylor Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Sue Edwards Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Carly Collier (Monday-AM)

Director of Teaching School / Deputy Principal

• Mrs Alison Ley

Principal

• Steve Perren