classroom_staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

• Miss Rachel McCusker Teacher
• Mrs Emma Liversidge Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Paul Vickerman Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Sarah Hamer Nursery Nurse

Primary HW

• Ms Harriett Ward Teacher
• Mrs Linda Ellis Nursery Nurse (Wednesday – Friday)
• Mrs Alison Ward Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Amanda Littlewood Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Mrs Toni Firth Educational Teaching Assistant (Wednesday)
• Miss Daisy Draycott Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Suzanne Hoyle Educational Teaching Assistant

Primary DG

• Mr Dominic Gregson Teacher
• Mr Matthew Reaks Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Susan Midlam Nursery Nurse
• Miss Miranda Burton Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
• Mrs Toni Firth Educational Teaching Assistant (Thursday, Friday)
• Ms Kath Howard Educational Teaching Assistant

Primary OB

• Miss Olivia Boothroyd Teacher
• Mrs Natasha Nairn Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Robert Jaggar (Thursday and Friday)
• Mrs Monika Choinska Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
• Mrs Barbara Shoghi Nursery Nurse (Monday – Wednesday)
• Mrs Trish Street Senior Educational Teaching Assistant (Thursday, Friday)

Primary CH

• Miss Crystel Hall Teacher
• Mrs Gillian Eccles Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Robert Jaggar (Monday – Wednesday)

Primary SS

• Mrs Sasha Styan Teacher
• Mrs Hanifa Mahmud Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Agnes Heagney Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
• Miss Jodie Smith-Robertson Education Teaching Assistant

Secondary  LC

• Mrs Leanne Gregson Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Mrs Claire Goodson Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
• Miss Emma Robinson Higher Level Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Leanne Taylor Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Christine Pike Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday – Thursday)
• Mrs Helen Hardcastle Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)

Secondary ZP

• Miss Zoe Parker Teacher/Assistant Principal (Monday, Thursday, Friday)
• Mrs Kate Johnson Educational Teaching Assistant (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Miss Kim Taylor Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Chantelle Tiplady Intervenor
• Mrs Sam Goldspink Intervenor
• Mrs Sue Thandi Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday)
• Mrs Kathy Moorhouse Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday – Thursday)

Secondary AM

• Mr Alistair MacDonald Teacher
• Mrs Sajida Khaliq Bi-lingual Support and Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Elizabeth Brown Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Janet Smith Educational Teaching Assistant (Thursday, Friday AM)
• Mrs Alison Baxter Education Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
• Mrs Louise Day (Monday – Friday AM)
• Ms Kate Purkiss Educational Teaching Assistant

Sixth Form RP

• Mrs Rosemary Pemberton Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday)
• Mrs Tracy Donegan Higher Level Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Kay Morriss Intervenor
• Miss Melanie Tiplady Intervenor
• Ms Shakeela Sadiq Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Diane Nolan Educational Teaching Assistant (Tuesday – Friday)

Sixth Form KD

• Mrs Kiersti Dickinson Senior Teacher
• Mrs Alison Baxter Educational Teaching Assistant (Wednesday, Thursday)
• Mrs Caroline Quest Intervenor
• Mrs Clare Garlick Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Lynn Chapman Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Adrian Ennis Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mr Peter Roach Educational Teaching Assistant

Sixth Form DP

• Mr Daniel Pearce Teacher/Assistant Principal (Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
• Mrs Alison Baxter Educational Teaching Assistant (Wednesday, Thursday)
• Miss Faith Ellis Nursery Nurse
• Miss Amanda Waterhouse Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Joanne Stokes Educational Teaching Assistant (Monday – Thursday)
• Mrs Janet Hudson Nursery Nurse

Primary/Secondary/Sixth Form AC

• Miss Alison Ley Teacher/Deputy Principal (Tuesday)
• Mrs Catherine Whitlam Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
• Mrs Katie Fox Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Rachael Taylor Educational Teaching Assistant
• Miss Jo Rowbottom Nursery Nurse
• Mr Antony Morris Higher Level Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Tracey Orchard Educational Teaching Assistant
• Mrs Karen Cook Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Claire Doheny Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Chloe Chapman Educational Teaching Assistant
• Ms Sue Edwards Educational Teaching Assistant

Acting Principal

• Steve Perren